Thursday, 12 April 2012

TOP 10 GREATEST AMUSEMENT PARKS IN THE WORLD

TOP 10 PARKS IN THE WORLD || BEST 10 AMUSEMENT PARK CORPORATIONS IN TERMS OF ATTENDANCE || 10 MOST POPULAR PARKS IN THE WORLD


Hello World,
I am sure you would be doing fine. Here is something very interesting for you. If I will ask that who is interested to visits parks? I know, everybody will raise their hands to say yes, isn't it? Anyway, I just want to tell you that there are many great parks are there all over the world. And tada...! I have the list of top 10 best parks in the world. I am sure you will like this. Please have a look on this table which explains the names of the international parks with the country name they belong to and the number of visits in the year 2008, 2009 and 2010.

RankAmusement park corporationsCountry200820092010
1Walt Disney Parks and ResortsUS118,000,000119,100,000120,600,000
2Merlin Entertainments GroupUK35,200,00038,500,00041,000,000
3Universal Studios Recreation GroupUS25,700,00023,700,00026,300,000
4Parques ReunidosSpain24,900,00024,800,00025,800,000
5Six Flags Inc.US25,300,00023,800,00024,300,000
6Cedar Fair Entertainment CompanyUS22,700,00021,100,00022,800,000
7SeaWorld Parks & EntertainmentUS23,000,00023,500,00022,400,000
8OCT Parks ChinaChina13,400,00015,800,00019,300,000
9Herschend Family Entertainment CorporationUS8,300,000N/A9,600,000
10Compagnie des Alpes(Grévin & Compagnie SA)France9,500,00010,000,0009,000,000

If you like this post or something is there in your mind, please drop a comment right below here. We would love to hear from you. Thanks!

4 comments:

  1. This is an interesting post. I am actually looking for amusement and caravan parks around the world so I could tour my kids. These parks on the list might have expensive fees but I guess they are worth giving a shot. They are the best in the world, I hope they could offer a lot.

    ReplyDelete
  2. One of the most important things that I look for in amusement parks is their security. It is a plus when they have permanent or at least some temporary fence hired around their rides so that I won't lose sight of my children when I leave them to take a ride.

    ReplyDelete
  3. you r great man carry on... :) :) :)

    ReplyDelete