Sunday, 1 April 2012

TOP 10 PUNJABI SINGERS 2012 | BEST PUNJABI SINGERS IN 2012 | MOST POPULAR SINGERS IN 2012

Hi Readers!
This post tells the most popular singers in 2012. These singers are arranged according to their own popularity and his popular songs till 2012.Punjabi songs are most popular songs in DJ musics and Bhangra . Here you can looks the TOP 10 Best punjabi singers in 2012.
These Top 10 List of best punjabi singers are as follows :

10th Top Most Punjabi Singer Is - "Imran Khan

Imran Khan
Born : 28 May 1984
The Hague, Netherlands


9th Top Most Punjabi Singer Is - "Miss Pooja" 

Miss Pooja
Birth name :Gurinder Kaur Kainth
Born :  December 4, 1980 (age 31)

8th Top Most Punjabi Singer Is - "Gippy Grewal" 

Gippy Grewal
Birth name:Rupinder Grewal
Born:January 2, 1982
koom kalan, Ludhiana, Punjab (India)

7th Top Most Punjabi Singer Is - "Jazzy B" 

Jazzy B
Born : April 1, 1975 
Nawanshahr, Punjab, India
Website : jazzyb.com

6th Top Most Punjabi Singer Is - "Diljit Singh" 

Diljit Singh
Born : 6 January 1984 (age 28)

5th Top Most Punjabi Singer Is - "Honey Singh" 

Honey Singh
Born : March 15, 1984 (age 28)

4th Top Most Punjabi Singer Is - "Mika Singh" 

Mika Singh
Birth name : Amrik Singh
Born :Durgapur, West Bengal
Website : www.mikasingh.in

3rd Top Most Punjabi Singer Is - "Harbhajan Maan" 

Harbhajan Mann
Born: December 31, 1965
 Website : www.harbhajanmann.com

2nd Top Most Punjabi Singer Is - "Babbu Maan" 

Babbu Maan
Birth name :Tejinder Singh
Born: March 18, 1975
Khant Maanpur, Fatehgarh Sahib district, East Punjab (India)

1st Top Most Punjabi Singer Is - "Gurdas Mann" 

Gurdas  Mann
Born : 4 January 1957
Giddarbaha, Sri Muktsar Sahib, East Punjab (India)

1 comment:

  1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K6lomymaqCc

    Kaptan Laadi -- Truly the best punjabi singer in India.

    Kaptan Laadi -- The best stage performer in India.

    Albums
    Charkha Patlo Da (2004) -- TIPS Music
    Don Of Bhangra (2007) -- TIPS Music
    Shere Punjab(2010) -- Universal Music
    NAKHRA (2014) -- Featuring Kunwar Virk and Special Appearance Mikka Singh

    Movie Songs
    123 -- Title track with Kunal Ganjawala and Kailash Kher

    ReplyDelete