Sunday, 8 April 2012

TOP 1O MILITARY SPENDERS COUNTRIES TILL 2012 || WORLD'S TOP 10 MILITARY SPENDERS

Hello world!
I hope you are doing fine. Somebody told me that if you have the power, everybody will salute you and if have not, nothing to say about it. I mean the value of power is really a big matter for every one at any level. World has many countries and USA is known as the most powerful country in the world ofcourse. But, Here I am to let you know about world's top 15 military spenders countries in the world till 2012 with their GDP(gross domestic product) and world share. Have a sharp look:


RankCountrySpending ($ Bn.)% of GDPWorld Share
1.United States698.04.843.0%
2.China119.02.17.3%
3.United Kingdom59.62.73.7%
4.France59.32.33.6%
5.Russia58.74.03.5%
6.Japan54.51.03.3%
7.Saudi Arabia45.210.42.8%
8.Germany45.21.32.8%
9.India41.32.72.5%
10.Italy37.01.82.3%

If you have any query or suggestion or you want to let us know something is in your mind, please drop a short query right below here. We would love to hear from you. Thanks!

No comments:

Post a Comment